CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS

US Bank Routing Number | CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS | This article has guidelines on how to check, get and acquire US banking routing numbers, read blow for further guidelines.

CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS.

  1. aba routing number lookup
  2. routing number bank of america
  3. routing number on debit card
  4. bank routing numbers directory
  5. routing number td bank
  6. bank routing numbers list
  7. routing number usaa
  8. routing number citibank

US Bank Routing Number

To setup your automatic payment in the United state, you need to enter the banks routing Number. The routing number is a 9-digit code found in the lower left part of your bank check and it is also called transit numbers or RTN. CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS.

So to make your online payment or by phone, you will need to enter your checking account routing number. Most of the times, we come across this hurdle when making payment for monthly bills, filling the form for auctions and direct deposit. CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS.

CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS

Knowing this US Bank Routing Number will help you make instant payments without a huddle.US Bank Routing Number.

The table below is the list of US Bank Routing Number based on your location and region where the account was opened. It is in accordance with states.CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS

States US Bank Routing

Arizona 122105155

Arkansas 082000549

California – Northern 121122676

California – Southern 122235821

Colorado – Aspen* 102101645

Colorado – all other areas 102000021

Idaho 123103729

Illinois – Northern 071904779

Illinois – Southern 081202759

Indiana 074900783

Iowa – Council Bluffs 104000029

Iowa – all other areas 073000545

Kansas 101000187.

CHECKING HOW TO GET US BANKING ROUTING NUMBERS

Kentucky – Northern 042100175

Kentucky – Western 083900363

Minnesota – East Grand Forks* 091215927

Also Minnesota – Moorhead 091300023

Minnesota – all other areas 091000022

Missouri – 081000210

Missouri – Western 101200453

Montana 092900383

Nebraska (+ Council Bluffs, IA) 104000029

Nevada 121201694

New Mexico 107002312

North Dakota (+ Moorhead, MN) 091300023

Ohio – Cleveland 041202582

Ohio – all other areas 042000013

Oregon 123000220

South Dakota 091408501

Tennessee 064000059

Utah 124302150

Washington 125000105

Wisconsin 075000022

Wyoming 307070115

Others US Bank Routing Number

Routing Number Bank Address** State, Zip

092904554 U.S. BANK EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

104101575 U.S. BANK EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

011501747 U.S. BANK NA 60 LIVINGSTON AVE ST PAUL Minnesota, 55107

041202582 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

042000013 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

064000059 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

107001452 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

107002312 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107

312270379 U.S. BANK NA EP-MN-WN1A ST. PAUL Minnesota, 55107.

All Other States 091000022For those that are into a business that uses account management account, you are free to use the statewide routing number.

U.S Bank savings account Routing numbers: To get your savings account routing number for US Bank, call 800-872-2657.

U.S. Bank IRA Routing Numbers: Those in this category Call 800-US-BANKS to get auto transfer instruction for your existing U.S. Bank IRA.

U.S. Bank SWIFT Code is USBKUS44IMT.

Note: Routing number is different from account number and check number. When you look out at the button of your check, you will notice some series of numbers. The first group is your US Bank Routing Number, the second your account number and the last set your check number.

Routing Number – US Bank Routing Number

When you take a good look at your regular check, the first list of numbers – usually 9 digits or so in the lower part of the check is your bank’s routing number. Most of the times, it is 9 digits number or code. I will like to put it straight here that the symbols and characters surrounding this set of numbers are not part of it.

Again, routing number of banks may vary due to location. It is wise to look out for your bank’s routing number for your particular location.

Account Number

As a matter of fact Immediately after your routing number, the next number that follows the symbols and character are your account number.

Furthermore Some banks alternate the position of the account number with that of the Check number. But if you want to determine your account number, check out for the one with the longer list of digits.

Above all An account number is always a unique number meant for your bank alone. That is why it can only be found in your bank check note or when you sign into your account online.

Check Number

Lastly The last of it is your check number.

Most of the times, it is the last list of digits in the lower left-hand side of your check.

Furthermore It is the shortest amongst the list of digits. It helps you check and track which check you are writing.