Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities | 5 Powerful Steps to Follow

Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities | 5 Powerful Steps to Follow – Immigration to Canada demands few step in achieving your goals. First and foremost, Members of the Family category and therefore the Economic category square measure issued permanent residence visas by the Canadian government. The Economic category consists of execs and employee|trained worker|worker}s underneath the skilful worker category, the Quebec trained worker category and therefore the provincial pol category yet as business immigrants.

A point system is used to assess an applicant under the federal trained worker category according to different options that the applicant meets that will make him/her and their dependents successfully establish in Canada. For the trained worker category, candidates that meet the mandatory necessities can possess employment skills and skill in occupations “open” to intending immigrants to Canada. Individuals with government approved job offers in Canada has an added advantage over applicants without the job offer.

Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities | 5 Powerful Steps to Follow

Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities

Based on the immigration programs and selection criteria designed and administered by Quebec or the provinces, for the Quebec skilled worker class and the provincial nominee class applicants may become permanent residents after they have proven that they can become economically established in Canada.

The Business Immigration program has three sub-categories including Investors, Entrepreneurs and the Self-Employed.

Best Rated Steps on How to Apply UK Visa Without Refusal

The Investor class is point based and offers permanent residence to applicants who prove that they can become economically established in Canada based on their business or management experience and personal net worth of at least $1,600,000. The individual needs an approval to commit a five-year investment of $800,000 in a government guaranteed investment fund. Applicants can get financing and legal security on their investment under applicable programs. The Canadian government has placed a temporary hold on applications in this class.

Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities

The Entrepreneur section is point based and offers permanent residence to applicants who show that they can become economically established in Canada based on their business experience and high personal net worth. It is important to get approval to invest and become involved in managing a business operated in Canada that will add value to the economy and create employment. The Canadian government has placed a temporary hold on applications in this class.

The Self Employed category is also point based and is applicable to individuals with relevant experience and the intention and the capability to create their own employment and make an exceptional contribution to Canada’s economy, or to create their own employment by purchasing and managing a firm or business in Canada.

The Quebec government operates its own immigration programs and they make provision for skilled worker and business class selection rules.

For the federal family category, sponsorship programs are available which allows the reunion of Canadian citizens and permanent residents in Canada with their close relatives including a spouse, common-law partner or conjugal partner 16 years of age or older, an unmarried dependent child under the age of 22, a parent or grandparent, and a brother, sister, nephew, niece, grandchild who is an orphan, unmarried and under 18 years of age or any other relative where the sponsor has none of the above relatives or family members, in Canada or abroad.

Immigration to Canada Nigeria Login Possibilities

more to come are:

  • Canada visa Nigeria processing time
  • tracking Canada visa application in Nigeria
  • Canadian embassy in Nigeria visa fee
  • Canada immigration
  • Canada bio metric center in Lagos
  • cic login
  • deputy high commission of Canada to Nigeria in Lagos
  • how much is Canada visa fee in Nigeria 2019.

Next article will be on :

How You can Join your Children in Canada on Parents and Grandparents Super Visa.

Canadian citizens and permanent residents who has parents and grandparents that wants to obtain temporary residence to visit their close relatives may apply for a type of extended visitors’ visas known as Super Visas. Parents and grandparents that meets the requirements can apply for a single entry or multiple entry Super Visa. The multiple entry Super Visa has a maximum validity date of ten years, or one month before the applicant’s passport expires. Within this time, individuals with the Super Visa can stay in Canada for 2-years whereas, a regular visitor visa is up to a maximum period of 6-months.